Tigers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 24 – Sep 30


Sep
24

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Pine Creek High School

Pine Creek
3:30 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Pine Creek High School

JV Match @ Daniels Park
3:30 pm | Daniels Park

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Arvada West High School

Arvada West
4:00 pm | Arvada West High School

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Columbine

Columbine
4:00 pm | Columbine Senior High School

Sep
24

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Cherokee Trail High School

Cherokee Trail
5:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
25

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Dakota Ridge High School

JV Match @ Morse Park
3:30 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Tennis at Dakota Ridge High School

League Match @ Dakota Ridge High School
3:30 pm | Dakota Ridge High School

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Softball at Columbine

Columbine
4:00 pm | Columbine Senior High School

Sep
25

Girls Sophomore Softball Level 3 vs. Columbine

Columbine
4:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
25

Sep
25

Girls Freshman Volleyball Level 4 at Valor Christian

Valor Christian
4:45 pm | Valor Christian High School

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Soccer at Arvada West High School

Arvada West
5:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

Sep
25

Coed Varsity Gymnastics vs. Evergreen High School, Green Mountain High School

Meet @ Lakewood High School
5:30 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
25

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Valor Christian

Valor Christian
6:00 pm | Valor Christian High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Bear Creek High School

Bear Creek
4:00 pm | Bear Creek High School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Dakota Ridge High School

Dakota Ridge
4:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
26

Girls Sophomore Volleyball Level 3 vs. Ralston Valley High School

Ralston Valley
4:30 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
26

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Ralston Valley High School

Ralston Valley
4:30 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
26

Girls Freshman Volleyball Level 4 vs. Ralston Valley

Ralston Valley
6:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Ralston Valley High School

Ralston Valley
6:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
27

Girls Sophomore Softball Level 3 vs. Bear Creek High School

Bear Creek
4:00 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
27

Girls Varsity Softball at Bear Creek High School

Bear Creek
4:00 pm | Bear Creek High School

Sep
27

Girls Freshman Volleyball Level 4 vs. Ralston Valley High School

Ralston Valley
4:30 pm | Lakewood High School

Sep
27

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Dakota Ridge High School

Dakota Ridge
7:00 pm | Lakewood Memorial Field

Sep
28

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Chatfield

Chatfield
4:00 pm | Chatfield High School

Sep
28

Boys Varsity Football at Pomona High School

Pomona
7:00 pm | NAAC Stadium (North Area Athletic Complex)

Sep
29

Girls Freshman Volleyball Level 4 at Standley Lake High School

Standley Lake
8:00 am | Standley Lake High School

Sep
29

Boys Freshman Football vs. Pomona High School

Pomona
9:00 am | Lakewood High School

Sep
29

Girls Sophomore Softball Level 3 at Chatfield

Chatfield
10:00 am | Chatfield High School

Sep
29

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Chatfield

Chatfield
10:00 am | Lakewood High School

Sep
29

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Pomona High School

Pomona
11:00 am | Lakewood High School

Sep
29

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Chatfield

Chatfield
12:00 pm | Lakewood High School