Skip to content

Author Archives: kgillette1

League Roster

Due to the cancellation of the girls varsity race, we will use the original lineup for the Pat Amato race. Carley Bennett Carley Zimmerman Jessica Woodhead Caitlin O’Neill Katie Sheridan Jordyn Pollock Sarah Muller Chase Dornbusch Charlie Gordon Aidan Mobley Clifton Thompson Kevin May Alex Granquist Caleb Matteson Everyone else will run in the Open Race […]

Roster Pat Amato

Varsity Varsity Carley Bennett            Chase Dornbusch Jessica Woodhead      Alex Granquist Carly Zimmerman        Aidan Mobley Caitlin O’Neill               Kevin May Katie Sheridan             Clifton Thompson Sarah Muller                Charlie […]

184 Reads

0 Comments

Rosters for Dave Sanders

Varsity – Race 10, place 5 Boys D1 3:00 Girls D1 4:30 Colton Jahr Carley Zimmerman Declan Murphy Caitlin O’Neill Casey Amori Jordyn Pollock Deksyos Damtew Sarah Muller Zane Prose Paloma Rocha Jack Heath Emily Harrington Will Brackney Eden Ainscough Kyle Knaut Lydia Nevarez Aidan Farley Zoe Rein Blake Delisa Sara Rinehart D1 Open “B” […]

109 Reads

0 Comments

Denver North Varsity

Carley Bennett Carly Zimmerman Jessica Woodhead Caitlin O’Neill Ciara O’Neill Katie Sheridan Jordyn Pollock 1st alternate: Sarah Muller, 2nd Mayu Bickner Chase Dornbusch Alex Granquist Charlie Gordon Aidan Mobley Kevin May Clifton Thompson Colton Jahr 1st alternate: Zane Prose, 2nd Wambdi Clairmont

Elizabeth Varsity

Carley Bennett Jessica Woodhead Carly Zimmerman Mayu Bickner Caitlin O’Neill jordyn Pollock Katie Sheridan Chase Dornbusch Charlie Gordon Aidan Mobley Kevin May Alex Granquist Clifton Thompson Caleb Matteson   All others will run JV

126 Reads

0 Comments

Standley Lake Roster

Varsity Boys for Standley Lake Wambdi Clairmont Declan Murphy Colton Jahr Zane Prose Mateo Mondragon Will Brackney Max Murphy Varsity Girls for Standley Lake Hannah Mosher Elizabeth Rohwer Ciara O’Neill Sarah Muller Emily Harrington Jessica Hinnes Zoe Rein Every one else is running in the JV races.

115 Reads

0 Comments

Arapahoe Roster

Unless running on Varsity the, 9th and 10th graders will run in the Fresh/Soph races 4:00 boys and 4:20 girls. 11th and 12th graders will run in the Junior/Senior races at 5:40 boys and 6:00 girls Varsity alternates may be swapped into the varsity race if a varsity runner is ill, injured, or missing.

Varsity for Arapahoe

Congratulations to Chase Dornbusch for his first win of the season! These results are based on the times from Cherry Creek Invite: Carley Bennett 20:06 Jessica Woodhead 21:00 Carly Zimmerman 21:39 Mayu Bickner 22:47 Caitlin O’Neill 23:36 Jordyn Pollock 23:59 Katie Sheridan 24:01 alt #1 Sarah Muller, alt #2 Ciara O’Neill Chase Dornbusch 16:29 Alex […]

215 Reads

0 Comments

Cherry Creek (Steve Lohman) Invite

All freshmen and sophomores will run in the Frosh/Soph race 4:00 Boys Frosh/Soph race 4:10 Girls Frosh/Soph race The following athletes will run in the Varsity race: 4:45 Boys Varsity race Alex Granquist Kevin May Mateo Mondragon Chase Dornbusch Colton Jahr Caleb Matteson Zane Prose 4:55 Girls Varsity race Carley Bennett Jordyn Pollock Carley Zimmerman Hannah Mosher Caitlin […]

146 Reads

0 Comments

State Track and Field Meet 5/20 – 5/21

It isn’t often that you will see a high school sanctioned competition run on a Sunday, but now you have!  Another change – all events are finals and are by best time. Printable 1 page Roster revised for Saturday and Sunday state-track-field-2017-revised-schedule-v2 Heat sheets should be here Friday afternoon (they will also be on the CHSAA […]

264 Reads

0 Comments

  • Translate Website

    79df87f3ae52af6f-translate
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    In Case You Missed It: New Story: Lakewood High School Boys Junior Varsity Soccer falls to Hinkley 3-0 lakewoodathletics.org/2017/10…

    About 2 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS